Class Schedule

2022-2023 DANCE SEASON
Classes start Tuesday September 6, 2022

^ View Schedule Online ^

*PLEASE VIEW OUR ONLINE VERSION OF THE SCHEDULE (above) TO VIEW THE CURRENT FULL & WAITLISTED CLASSES

 PRESCHOOLERS (Ages 2.5 - 5) 


Hip Hop (3-5yrs)
Monday 3:45-4:30


Intro to Dance (3-4yrs)
Monday 3:45-4:30


Intro to Dance (4-5yrs)
Monday 4:30-5:15


Flip Hop (3-5yrs)
Monday 3:00-3:45pm


Jumpstart Acro 1 (2.5-4yrs)
Wednesday 3:15-4:00


Jumpstart Acro 1 (4-5yrs)
Wednesday 4:00-4:45


Jumpstart Acro 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 4:15-5:00

KINDERGARTEN (Ages 5 - 6) 

 

Hip Hop
Monday 4:30-5:15 

 

Jazz'n Taps
Monday 5:15-6:00 

 

Jazz'n Taps
Tuesday 4:15-5:00

 

Flip Hop 
Monday 3:00-3:45pm


Jumpstart Acro 1
Wednesday 4:45-5:30

 

Jumpstart Acro 1
Tuesday 3:30-4:15

 

Jumpstart Acro 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 4:15-5:00

1st - 3rd GRADE (Ages 6 - 9) 

 

Hip Hop 1
Monday 3:45-4:40


Hip Hop 1
Wednesday 4:45-5:40

 

Hip Hop 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 3:45-4:40

 

Ballet 1
Tuesday 4:00-4:55

 

Jazz 1
Thursday 3:45-4:35 

 

Jazz 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 6:00-6:55

 

Lyrical 1
Thursday 4:45-5:35 

 

Lyrical 2 (approval needed)
Monday 3:45-4:35

Musical Theatre 1

Monday 4:45-5:40

Tap 1
Thursday 5:45-6:40

 

Tap 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:35


Acro 1
Monday 3:45-4:35

 

Acro 1
Monday 4:45-5:35

 

Acro 1
Thursday 3:45-4:45

 

Acro 1
Thursday 5:45-6:35

 

Acro 1
Tuesday 6:00-6:55

 

Acro 2 (approval needed)
Monday 5:45-6:35

3rd - 5th GRADE (Ages 8 - 11) 

 

Hip Hop 1
Monday 5:45-6:35

 

Hip Hop 1
Wednesday 4:45-5:40

 

Hip Hop 2 (approval needed)
Monday 4:45-5:40

 

Hip Hop 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 3:45-4:40

 

Ballet 1
Tuesday 5:00-5:55


Musical Theatre 1
Wednesday 5:45-6:40


Musical Theatre 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 4:45-5:40

 

Lyrical 1
Thursday 3:45-4:35 

 

Lyrical 2 (approval needed)
Monday 3:45-4:35

 

Jazz 1
Thursday 4:45-5:40

 

Jazz 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 6:00-6:55

Tap 1
Thursday 5:45-6:40

 

Tap 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:35pm


Acro 1
Monday 3:45-4:35

 

Acro 1
Monday 4:45-5:35

 

Acro 1
Thursday 5:45-6:35


Acro 2 (approval needed)
Monday 5:45-6:35

 

Acro 3 (approval needed)
Monday 6:45-7:35


Acro 3 *(grades 4-8) (approval needed)
Thursday 6:45-7:35

 

Acro 4 (approval needed)
Tuesday 5:00-5:55


Acro 5/6 (approval needed)
Wednesday 7:45-8:40

9th - 12th GRADE (Ages 13 - 18) 


Hip Hop 1
Wednesday 7:45-8:40

 

Hip Hop 2 (approval needed)

Wednesday 6:45-7:40

 

Hip Hop 3 (approval needed)
Monday 5:45-6:40

 

Hip Hop 4 (approval needed)
Monday 6:45-7:35

 

INT Street Jazz
Monday 6:45-7:40

 

ADV Street Jazz
Monday 7:45-8:40

 

Lyrical 1
Tuesday 7:00-7:50

 

Lyrical 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 6:45-7:40

 

Lyrical 3 (approval needed)
Thursday 7:45-8:40

 

Ballet 1
Tuesday 6:00-6:55

 

Ballet 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 7:00-7:55

 

BEG Contemporary
Wednesday 6:45-7:40

 

INT Contemporary
TBD

Musical Theatre 1
Thursday 5:45-6:40

 

Musical Theatre 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:40

 

Musical Theatre 3 (approval needed)
Thursday 5:45-6:35

 

Tap 1
Thursday 6:45-7:40

 

Tap 2
Thursday 6:45-7:40

 

Tap 3/4
Wednesday 7:45-8:35

 

Jazz 1
Tuesday 4:00-4:55

 

Jazz 2/3 (approval needed)
Tuesday 5:00-5:55

 

Acro 1
Wednesday 5:45-6:40


Acro 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 6:45-7:40

 

Acro 3 (approval needed)
Monday 7:45-8:40

 

Acro 4 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:35


Acro 5/6 (approval needed)
Wednesday 7:45-8:40

6th - 8th GRADE (Ages 11 - 14) 


Hip Hop 1
Wednesday 5:45-6:40

 

Hip Hop 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 5:45-6:40

 

Hip hop 3 (approval needed)
Monday 5:45-6:40

 

Hip Hop 4 (approval needed)
Monday 6:45-7:35

 

Ballet 1
Tuesday 6:00-6:55

 

Ballet 2 (approval needed)
Tuesday 7:00-7:55

 

BEG Contemporary
Wednesday 6:45-7:40

 

INT Contemporary
TBD

 

Musical Theatre 1
Thursday 5:45-6:40

 

Musical Theatre 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:40

 

Musical Theatre 3 (approval needed)
Thursday 5:45-6:35

Tap 1

Thursday 6:45-7:40

Tap 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 6:45-7:40

 

Tap 3/4 (approval needed)
Wednesday 7:45-8:35

 

Lyrical 1
Tuesday 7:00-7:50

 

Lyrical 3 (approval needed)
Thursday 7:45-8:40

 

Lyrical 2 (approval needed)
Thursday 6:45-7:40

 

Jazz 1
Tuesday 4:00-4:55

 

Jazz 2/3 (approval needed)
Tuesday 5:00-5:55

 

Acro 1
Wednesday 5:45-6:40


Acro 2 (approval needed)
Wednesday 6:45-7:40


Acro 3 (approval needed)
Thursday 6:45-7:35

 

Acro 3 (approval needed)
Monday 7:45-8:40

 

Acro 4 (approval needed)
Thursday 4:45-5:35


Acro 5/6 (approval needed)
Wednesday 7:45-8:40

ADULT CLASSES

 

Hip Hop (all levels)
Monday 7:45-8:40

Pre-Company Schedule

*dancers must audition to be placed into Pre-Company

Pre-Company Technique 1
(grade 3-5)
Tuesday 4:00-4:55


Pre-Company Technique 1
(grade 6-8)
Tuesday 5:00-5:55


Pre-Company Technique 2
(grade 6-12)
Tuesday 6:00-6:55